Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2017 Flight B
Tournament
Dates
Saturday, March 04—Tuesday, March 07
Deadline
Session Times
See below
Location
See below

This event is limited to players with fewer than 2,500 masterpoints. Entries close March 1. For more information, click here.

 

SessionDateTime
First Saturday, Mar 4, 2017 11:00 AM and TBA
Second Sunday, Mar 5, 2017 11:00 AM and TBA
If needed Saturday, Apr 8, 2017 noon and TBA
If needed Sunday, Apr 9, 2017 noon and TBA

 

Location:

March 4 and 5:
El Cerrito Community Center
El Cerrito CA
(at BER (Almost) Spring Sectional)

April 8 and 9:
Bayshore Bridge Center
1300 Bayshore Highway #168
Burlingame CA 

Registration Desk

25 teams registered

1.
Mark Hersko, Patricia Hertz, Larry M Spanier, and Rose M Baltrusaitis
2.
Bob Enenstein, Alan P Wood, Steve J Hubbell, Arif Janjua, and Michael Hughes
3.
Floyd McWilliams, Scott Benson, Anant Rathi, and Ankur Rathi
4.
Randy Ryals, Carol A Kemper, Stephanie Singer, and Arthur A Mirin
5.
Dee Hansen, Brenna J Wundram, Linda Nemmer, and Paul Y Lee
6.
Lani L Ray, Ken R Gamble, Kenneth E Johnson, and Richard A Wasserstrom
7.
James Luo, Tsaotung Tsai, Mukund N Thapa, and Isha D Thapa
8.
Edward So, Jack Uppal, Don-Min Tsou, and Daren Kuo
9.
Kathrine Loh, Irwin M Lichtblau, Larry W Miller, and Bradley J Komsthoeft
10.
Charles W Conrad, Robert H Hamilton, Kathryn J Von Dohre, and Nadine Levine
11.
Chin Huang, Ming-Xiang Li, Donghui Lu, Michael X Yang, Frank Y Xie, and Chun Chang
12.
Ken Rosenfeld, Joel S Koransky, Marcus D Ballinger, Eugene Sor, Bob Sanner, and Marc L Renson
13.
Jim Liu, Peter Sun, Jun Shi, Ethan Liu, and Qiang Zhang
14.
Bob Haar, Tracey Bauer, Michael Hartnett, and Nancy E Ferguson
15.
Rajan Jeyakumar, Kunio Okui, Daniel L Rubinfeld, and Prakash K Karamchandani
16.
Gilbert A Reeser, Stan L Sitzmann, Ameen J Paul, Dan Wong, and Gary R Minnig
17.
Rajeev Jog, Niraj Jain, Pradeep Verma, and Shrikant Sathe
18.
Elenalani Lam, Jeffrey I Hack, Michael P Leitner, and Benjamin D Leitner
19.
Joye B Sidoti, Ching H Chao, Steven Drucker, and David R Snyder
20.
Max Schireson, Cadir Lee, William E Bailey, Arti Bhargava, and Todd Werby
21.
Yu Chang, Pangjie Xu, Bin Liang, Edward Lin, and Winston Huang
22.
Edwin A Seputis, David L Pratt, John Eidinger, Glenn M Boyce, and Denis C Racine
23.
Wesley May, Dominik Dudzik, Aaron A Mayerson, and Zhihao Ding
24.
Bo Xiao, Sarah Chen, Jianming Zhang, Brent Xiao, and Rory Xiao
25.
Linzhi Hu, Michael Hu, Arthur Zhou, Qing Lu, and Tianshu Zhou
.

Bottom Home Top