Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2018 Flight B
Tournament
Dates
Saturday, April 07—Sunday, April 08
Deadline
Session Times
Noon and TBA
Location
East Bay Community Bridge Center

This event is limited to players with fewer than 2,500 masterpoints. Entries close April 1. For more information, click here.

 

SessionDateTime
First and second       Saturday, Apr 7, 2018        Noon and TBA
Third and fourth Sunday, Apr 8 2018 Noon and TBA

 

Location:

East Bay Community Bridge Center
9520 Mountain Blvd
Oakland CA

Registration Desk

23 teams registered

1.
David R Snyder, Susan Boyers, Joye B Sidoti, and Ching H Chao
2.
Randy Ryals, Stephanie Singer, Arthur A Mirin, and Rick Wilson
3.
Bo Xiao, Jianming Zhang, Sarah Chen, Brent Xiao, Rory Xiao, and Kevin Huang
4.
Ken Rosenfeld, Joel S Koransky, Marcus D Ballinger, and Eugene Sor
5.
Elenalani Lam, Douglas R Schmickrath, Niraj Jain, and Rajeev Jog
6.
Kathryn J Von Dohre, Charles W Conrad, David S Geary, and Irwin M Lichtblau
7.
Mark Hersko, Larry M Spanier, Edwin A Seputis, and Denis C Racine
8.
Chin Huang, Ming-Xiang Li, Donghui Lu, Michael X Yang, Frank Y Xie, and Chun Chang
9.
Michael Hu, Arthur Zhou, Nathaniel T Munger, and Daniel J Sonner
10.
Qing Lu, Don-Min Tsou, Dee Ann Hansen, and Brenna J Wundram
11.
Susan X Zhang, Kathryn D Kranen, Vera Baum, and Kathryn M Papermaster
12.
Kenneth Johnson, Joanne Wicker, Unknown Player, and Unknown Player
13.
Steve J Hubbell, Michael J Hughes, Arif Janjua, and Alan P Wood
14.
Jakob Karstens, Andrew Sinclair, Qucheng Gong, and Chris Chen
15.
William L Dalton, Margaret Dalton, Charlene Reimnitz, and Joel D Reimnitz
16.
Tao Fan, Xin Ge, Pangjie Xu, and Winston Huang
17.
Floyd McWilliams, Scott Benson, Anant Rathi, and Ankur Rathi
18.
Rajan Jeyakumar, Daniel L Rubinfeld, Peter T Cheung, and Douglas W Burke
19.
Ying Liu, Jung Hu, Jesse Liu, and Leila Mattinger
20.
Nitin T More, Ninad N More, Rohit Dubey, and Shalini Dubey
21.
James Luo, Tsaotung Tsai, Edward So, and Jack Uppal
22.
Yu Chang, Bin Liang, Jiang Chen, Wanwan Ren, Renjun Guo, and Jun Shi
23.
Max Schireson, Cadir Lee, Aravind Alwan, and Olivier Chapelle
.

Bottom Home Top