Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2018:
Douglas Doub, Yiji Starr, Jiang Gu, and Rose Yan
2016:
Victor King, Linda Lewis, Paul Lewis, and Sheila Gabay
2015:
Paul Fireman, Shannon Cappelletti, John Hurd, Vincent Demuy, Sylvie Willard, and Benedicte Cronier
2014:
2013:
Winthrop Allegaert, Petra Hamman, David Grainger, and Judy Bianco
2012:
Joan Eaton, Michael Roche, Nader Hanna, and Karen Cumpstone
2011:
Hemant Lall, Petra Hamman, Peggy Kaplan, Winthrop Allegaert, and Judith Bianco
2009:
Robert Hampton, Jenny Wolpert, Sylvie Willard, John Hurd, Sabine Auken, and Joel Wooldridge
2019 Freeman Mixed Board-a-Match (BAM) Teams
Tournament
Dates
Wednesday, July 24—Thursday, July 25
Deadline
Session Times
1:00 PM and 7:30 PM
Location
Gracia Ballroom, 3rd floor
Entries
$60.00 per person (per day)

The Freeman Mixed BAM, first played in 1929, is a four-session event with two qualifying and two final sessions. At stake is the Richard Freeman Memorial Trophy, named in honor of Grand Life Master Richard Freeman, three-time world champion with 22 North American titles, including eight in the Spingold. Partnerships must consist of one man and one woman.

 

Registration Desk

28 teams registered

1.
Mary Ose, Tony Barre, Teri Smoot, and Don Dalpe
2.
Sally Meckstroth, Bob Katz, Patricia Dovell, and Daniel G Boye
3.
Al Shrive, Ti Davis, Faye Marino, and Jim Bachelder
4.
Jack Spear, Rebecca A Rogers, John Grantham, and Nancy Spear
5.
Rodney D Organt, Judy Stanfield, James L Flesher, and Rosalee E Gardner
6.
Jean Barry, Pat Leary, Jim Leary, and Erwin Linzner
7.
Bob Munson, Nancy Munson, Daniel P Friedman, and Linda M Friedman
8.
Constance Coquillette, Jack E Feagin Jr, Claudia Feagin, and Sherwin H Moscow
9.
Anita C Torrence, Cheryl L Schneider, Brian C Ross, and Dallas E Moore
10.
Merril Hirsh, Monique Smith, William Pettis, and Barbara Ames
11.
David Treitel, Pamela Granovetter, Matthew Granovetter, and Gabrielle Sherman
12.
Tania Dikhnova, Tatiana Ponomareva, Sergey Orlov, and Rudakov
13.
Ellen Gabriel, Carol L Frank, Claude F Vogel, Richard M Gabriel, and Mary E Lee
14.
Cookie Hoberman, Edwards Mike, Chris Benson, and Colby Vernay
15.
Allison Freeland, Wayne B. Bardsley, Rita Callahan, and Rick Holcomb
16.
Danny Sprung, JoAnn Sprung, Anne Brenner, and David Caprera
17.
Tomi Storey, Robert C Buchanan, Charlene Sands, and Virgil B Massey
18.
Frank Cymerman, Jan Assini, Nathan,Cathy, and Marc W Nathan
19.
John G Carruthers, Bronia Jenkins, Joanna Stansby, and Lew Stansby
20.
Hailong Zhao, Ke Jin, Pin Zhu, Wei Wang, and Ming Sheng
21.
Susan Miller, Ellen Anten, Steve Gross, and Paul D Markarian
22.
Jean-Charles Allavena, Palau Jean-Jacques, Pierr-Yves Guillaumin, Nathalie Frey, and Vanessa Reess
23.
Cheryl Mandala, Yul Inn, Alex Kolesnik, and Lynne R Feldman
24.
Marjorie Michelin, Pam S Wittes, Steve P Cohen, Robert C Perlsweig, and John C Jeffrey
25.
Nancy Passell, Chuck Said, Elaine D Said, and Bryan E Storey
26.
Francine Moring, William L Rittenbergttt, Martin J Nathan, and Jennifer Williams
27.
Tracey Bauer, Steve Ramos, Mykaell McCarthy, and Rhian Davies
28.
Stewart Rubenstein, Christina Parker, Michael L Smith, and Susan A Smith
.

Bottom Home Top