Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2017:
Bob Glasson, Joann Glasson, Rick Rowland, and Martin Rabinowitz
2015:
Haven Sharaf, Bill Irvine, John Hrones, Rena Lieberman, Robert Lurie, and Melvin Marcus
2014:
Stephen McConnell, Dick Bruno, Warren Cederborg, Kerry Smith, Jeff Schuett, and Robert Gardner
2013:
Dee Adams, Alvin Stone, Fred Hamilton, Mark Itabashi, Dan Morse, and John Sutherlin
2012:
Bob Heller, Robert Fendrick, John Herriot, and Larry Harding
2011:
Leonard Melander, Mark Dahl, Richard Oshlag, and Mary Oshlag
2010:
Rick Rowland, Neal Satten, Thomas Weik, and Ken Cohen
2009:
Karen Allison, Michael Ledeen, Lea Dupont, Benito Garozzo, and Beta Nahapetian (npc)
2019 Truscott USPC Senior Swiss Teams
Tournament
Dates
Monday, July 22—Tuesday, July 23
Deadline
Session Times
1:00 PM and 7:30 PM
Location
Gracia Ballroom, 3rd floor
Entries
$60.00 per person (per day)

The Truscott/U.S. Playing Card (USPC) Senior Swiss Teams event is a two-day Swiss event with a two-session qualifier the first day and a two-session final the second day. Players must have been born in 1958 or earlier to participate. The trophy for the contest is named in memory of ACBL Hall of Fame member and former bridge editor of The New York Times Alan Truscott, and put into play in 2006 by the United States Playing Card Company.

This event is restricted to players  of  at  least sixty  (60)  years  of  age  as  of  their  most  recent  birthday.   

Registration Desk

33 teams registered

1.
Robert Hollman, Bruce Ferguson, Nagy R Kamel, Dan E Morse, Roald Ramer, and Jan Van Cleeff
2.
Lyle Poe, Meyer Kotkin, Jay Apfelbaum, and Brad Theurer
3.
Tony Barre, Don Dalpe, Jim R O'Neil, and Gary Macgregor
4.
Victor King, Sheila T Gabay, Lewis E Gamerman, and Mel Colchamiro
5.
Al Shrive, Michael Ranis, Kenneth Chatzinoff, and Doug Dye
6.
Jack Spear, John Grantham, Rebecca A Rogers, and Nancy Spear
7.
Jill B Marshall, Lawrence H Lau, Russell G Friedman, Allan M Wolf, Steve Becker, and Larry P Bausher
8.
W "Tom" Reynolds, Lance Kerr, David Pelka, and Bill Hall
9.
Cris Barrere, Mark P Ralph, William Harker, and Leo Bell
10.
Rodney D Organt, Judy Stanfield, James L Flesher, and Rosalee E Gardner
11.
Bob Munson, Bruce Tuttle, Mark A Moss, and Grant Vance
12.
Constance Coquillette, Sherwin H Moscow, Peter P Jargowsky, and Terry Mchenry
13.
Barbara M Heller, Don Laycock, Dallas E Moore, and Brian C Ross
14.
Robert K Kent, Ellen Kent, Thomas K Turgeon, and Sandy McCay
15.
Sidney Brownstein, Ed Davis, Fred Hamilton, and Alexander Weiland
16.
Mark Lair, Colby Vernay, Barry M Schaffer, and Jack A Lavigne
17.
Cookie Hoberman, Mike Edwards, Patricia Dovell, and Danial Boye
18.
Alan L Schwartz, Annie H Schwartz, James G Fox, and Judy Fox
19.
Gale M Senter, Subba R Ravipudi, Cynthia S Goatz, and Phillip D Goatz
20.
Jimmy Payne, Lee Payne, Buzz Farnes, and Uri Loewenstein
21.
David Cantor, Dennis S Newman, Vinay V Apte, and Brad K Mckeown
22.
Gene Simpson, Edward A Nagy, Gary E Soules, and Jim Tritt
23.
Mark Blanchard, Amy M Rhodes, Bonnie S Gellas, and Laura Tolkow
24.
Rick A Roeder, John D Jones, Dave L Westfall, and John R Moffat
25.
Craig A Kavin, Susan Miller, Ellen Anten, and Steve Gross
26.
Monty Page, Pamela B Page, Pamela A Harmeson, and Lorna J Crooks
27.
Jeff Schuett, Joshua Stark, Kerry Smith, Bob Gardner, Dick Bruno, and Suzanne K Dunn
28.
Anne Brenner, David A Caprera, Robert J Cappelli, Robert A Bitterman, Kenneth J Kranyak, and Phillip L Becker
29.
Charlene Sands, Virgil B Massey, Jack Lacy, and Alexander S Labry
30.
Bob Enenstein, Alan Wood, Michael Hughes, and Robert Bell
31.
Garry Dye, Shirley A Mueller, John F Peake, and Cece M Lichtenstein
32.
Garry Dye, Shirley A Mueller, John F Peake, and Cece M Lichtenstein
33.
Ronald Kral, Mel S Yudkin, William J Young, and Deborah A Hoveland
.

Bottom Home Top