Join Bridge Winners
2011 Mixed BAM

Congratulations to the Mixed Board-a-Match champions Hemant Lall, Petra Hamman, Judy Bianco, Winthrop Allegaert, and Peg Kaplan. They won by 3.5 boards. Complete Results:

 

MPs NamesScore
110.00 1 Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 36.65
82.50 2 David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak, Warsaw Poland; Ewa Harasimowicz - Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 33.15
61.88 3 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Dave Smith, Walls MS 32.79
48.89 4 Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 32.15
44.00 5 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 31.37
40.00 6 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 30.65
36.67 7 Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 30.43
33.85 8 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 30.36
31.43 9 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 30.15
29.33 10 Yingdan You, ; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore 30.08
27.50 11 Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 29.79
25.88 12 Jianfeng Luo - Melissa Luo, North York ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Rose Hou, Richmond Hill ON; Han Nen Chen, 29.65
24.44 13 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 28.93
23.16 14 Lynne Feldman - Erin Feldman - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 28.79
22.00 15 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 28.65
20.95 16 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Godefroy De Tessieres, France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France 28.55
20.00 17 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 28.36
18.73 18/19 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 27.86
18.73 18/19 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 27.86
17.26 20/21 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Gigi Simpson - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France 26.79
17.26 20/21 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 26.79
16.30 22 Michael Roche - Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 26.58
15.71 23 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 25.44
15.17 24 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 25.22
14.43 25/26 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 25.15
14.43 25/26 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 25.15
13.75 27 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 24.86
13.33 28 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Teri Casen - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Nyc NY 24.51
12.94 29 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Gennifer Binder, New York NY 24.36
12.57 30 Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Eiji Kujirai, Toronto ON 24.29
12.22 31 Pietro Campanile - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 24.22
11.74 32/33 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 24.00
11.74 32/33 Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Jessica Larsson, 24.00

 

0 Comments
Getting Comments... loading...
.

Bottom Home Top