Join Bridge Winners
Is a weighted ruling ever appropriate in a claim situation?

Should Law 12C1(c) ever be used by a director when adjudicating a bad claim?

I've read in more than one place on BridgeWinners that it should not be used.  

Assuming that is true, can someone provide appropriate links to clarify this for an ACBL TD? 

36 Comments
Getting Comments... loading...
.

Bottom Home Top