Join Bridge Winners
Jones and Bhargava Lead Mixed Pairs

Arti Bhargava and Aaron Jones led the Rockwell Mixed Pairs after the first day. In second were Sheila Gabay and Pat McDevitt. Third were Sondra Schubiner and Alan Watson.

The top 50 qualifiers:

RankQScorePairPlayer 1Player 2
1 Q 2146.53 K 9 NS Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava
2 Q 2031.96 O 5 NS Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt
3 Q 2024.02 L 7 EW Sondra Schubiner Alan Watson
4 Q 1998.40 U 14 EW Bjorgvin Kristinsson Linda Wiener
5 Q 1992.49 F 9 NS Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow
6 Q 1991.77 U 9 NS Karen Walker James Ward
7 Q 1987.39 U 6 EW Saleh Fetouh Katherine Pollock
8 Q 1977.65 F 13 NS Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil
9 Q 1961.10 G 5 EW Marin Marinov K Fung
10 Q 1954.36 T 10 NS Phyllis Bausher Larry Bausher
11 Q 1953.27 U 7 NS Anne Stein James Griffin
12 Q 1950.94 G 9 EW Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn
13 Q 1940.82 I 5 EW Les Bart Gloria Bart
14 Q 1933.59 U 5 EW Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel
15 Q 1932.34 H 4 EW Natalie Bassil John Hrones Jr
16 Q 1929.43 K 8 NS Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg
17 Q 1929.12 L 1 EW Carreen Hinds Mark Bartusek
18 Q 1924.44 J 12 NS Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan
19 Q 1923.91 K 7 NS Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng
20 Q 1918.55 B 5 NS Linda Lewis Paul Lewis
21 Q 1907.72 T 11 NS Arline Fulton George Klemic
22 Q 1906.91 G 11 NS Michael Wolf Judy Ruehl
23 Q 1900.50 E 1 NS Nancy Molesworth Ron Gerard
24 Q 1900.41 P 2 EW Muffie Gur Reha Gur
25 Q 1900.36 E 9 NS Claire Tornay Richard Oshlag
26 Q 1900.35 F 5 EW Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael
27 Q 1894.64 G 7 NS Claire Alpert Carlos Hoyos
28 Q 1892.02 O 10 EW Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman
29 Q 1890.95 A 11 NS John Laufer Pamela Nisbet
30 Q 1888.23 A 7 NS Rena Lieberman R Rubinstein
31 Q 1887.36 A 13 EW Martin Caley Mary Poplawski
32 Q 1884.57 P 5 NS Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby
33 Q 1871.66 K 1 EW Sara Rothmuller Mark Ralph
34 Q 1867.76 P 13 EW Rebecca Duty Fred King
35 Q 1867.32 I 9 EW Owen Lien Barbara Kasle
36 Q 1866.51 J 9 EW Zachary Grossack Gillian Miniter
37 Q 1866.03 E 11 EW Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi
38 Q 1863.62 T 14 NS Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook
39 Q 1861.34 H 5 NS Janice Seamon-Molson Richard Katz
40 Q 1859.09 H 9 EW Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow
41 Q 1857.17 J 5 EW Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen
42 Q 1854.87 G 6 EW Douglas Dye Gail Bell
43 Q 1852.98 O 9 NS William Bailey Sylvia Shi
44 Q 1850.15 P 1 EW Linda Marshall David Ruderman
45 Q 1848.64 O 2 NS Charlene Sands Virgil Massey
46 Q 1847.46 E 10 EW Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig
47 Q 1847.34 H 7 NS Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky
48 Q 1847.16 J 1 EW Mark Jones Stella Rainey
49 Q 1845.49 I 12 EW Greg Frank Joyce McMonagle
50 Q 1841.78 B 9 EW Dori Cohen Rob Gordon
2 Comments
Getting Comments... loading...
.

Bottom Home Top