Join Bridge Winners
Wernher Pair Winners

Congratulations to Meyer Kotkin and Howard Cohen, winners of the 2011 Wernher Pairs. Robb Gordon and Richard Margolis placed second, with Jim Foster and Larry Sealy finishing third. Here are the complete results:

 

MPs Names Score
130.00 1 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA 2052.06
97.50 2 Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 2042.05
73.13 3 Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 2035.44
57.78 4 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA 1979.06
52.00 5 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1965.48
47.27 6 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 1959.97
43.33 7 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1957.11
40.00 8 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY 1927.29
37.14 9 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL 1927.11
34.67 10 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC 1907.55
32.50 11 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 1906.76
30.59 12 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 1901.88
28.89 13 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA 1887.69
27.37 14 Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON 1879.37
26.00 15 Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA 1872.88
24.76 16 Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Joseph Seigel, Thornhill ON 1870.33
23.64 17 Paul Wyer - Phil Gue, Australia 1869.01
22.61 18 Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 1867.08
21.67 19 Roger Allen, Victoria BC; Michael Cait, Downsview ON 1860.80
20.80 20 John Laufer, Toronto ON; Sean Pryke, Kitchener ON 1859.60
20.00 21 Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 1857.30
19.26 22 Scott Levine - John Rengstorff, New York NY 1855.92
18.57 23 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 1855.05
17.93 24 Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON 1851.93
17.33 25 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 1851.03
16.77 26 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1847.40
16.25 27 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; James Hudson, Elmhurst IL 1844.95
15.76 28 Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1843.89
15.29 29 Norman Trabulus, Port Washington NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 1840.84
14.86 30 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC 1834.73
14.44 31 Gabriel Nita-Saguna, Willowdale ON; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Roman Romania 1831.95
14.05 32 Allen Kahn, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY 1823.17
13.68 33 Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 1812.60
13.33 34 Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ 1812.17
13.00 35 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 1809.73
12.68 36 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 1807.77
12.38 37 Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 1805.05
12.75 38 Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, Newberry MI 1801.90
11.82 39 Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 1796.10
11.56 40 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY 1788.73
11.30 41 Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON 1788.58
11.06 42 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1781.02
10.83 43 David Grainger, Bend OR; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1779.33
10.61 44 David Deaves, Ripley ON; Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON 1771.56
10.40 45 Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON 1764.41
10.20 46 K Fung - Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB 1762.63
11.79 47 C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC 1762.24
9.81 48 Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 1759.49
9.63 49 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA 1758.04
12.30 50 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 1757.76

 

0 Comments
Getting Comments... loading...
.

Bottom Home Top