Join Bridge Winners
World Youth Team Championship Results

The 15th World Youth Team Championships have concluded and here are the final results.

Juniors: (under 26)

1. NORWAY (Harald Eide, Mats Eide, Kristian Ellingsen, Tor Eivind Grude, Kristoffer Hegge, Lars Eide NPC, Lars Arthur Johansen - coach) 
2. NETHERLANDS (Tobias Polak, Joris Van Lankveld, Tom Van Overbeeke, Ernst Wackwitz, Chris Westerbeek, Ricardo Westerbeek, Wubbo De Boer NPC, Kees Tammens - coach) 
3. POLAND (Maciej Bielawski, Pawel Jassem, Michal Klukowski, Slawomir Niajko, Piotr Tuczynski, Jakub Wojcieszek, Marek Markowski NPC, Stanislaw Golebiowski - coach)

Youngsters: (under 21)
1. SWEDEN (Ida Gronkvist, Mikael Rimstedt, Ola Rimstedt, Johan Safsten, Per Leandersson NPC, Tom Gards - coach) 
2. USA1 (Nolan Chang, Christopher Huber, Oren Kriegel, Benjamin Kristensen, Kevin Rosenberg, Cole Spencer, Barry Goren NPC, Phyllis Harris - coach) 
3. NORWAY (Christian Bakke, Espen Flaatt, Joakim Saether, Marcus Scheie, Lars Eide NPC, Lars Arthur Johansen - coach)

Girls: (under 26)
1. FRANCE (Jessie Carbonneaux, Anais Leleu, Jennifer Mourgues, Anne-Laure Tartarin, Aurelie Thizy, Mathilde Thuillez, Jerome Rombaut NPC) 
2. CHINA (Li Chen, Bo Fu, Hanxiao Li, Xinyi Li, Qihao Wu, Bing Zhao, Guoqiang Zhang NPC, Xueming Fu - coach) 
3. ITALY (Giorgia Botta, Caterina Burgio, Federica Butto, Margherita Chavarria, Margherita Costa, Michela Salvato, Emanuela Capriata NPC)

Kids: (under 16)
1. POLAND (Jakob Patreuha, Laszek Novak NPC, Kacper Kopka, Patryk Patreuha, Roland Lippik (coach), Michal Maszenda, Tomasz Pawelczyk, Michal Kaleta, Dr. Halina Kaleta) 
2. FRANCE (Christophe Oursel NPC, Romaric Guth, Theo Guillemin, Luc Bellicaud, Victor Le Lez) 
3. CHINA (Jichao Hu NPC, Jiahe Shen, Bao Zhuo Jiang, Dongke Fang, Zihan Wang, Randy Pan, Zhiyu Cheng)

Board-a-Match Teams: 
1. WAR OF THE ROSES (Zach Brescoll, Adam & Zach Grossack, Adam Kaplan, Owen Lien, Adam Stokka) 
2. THE BOYZ (Dennis Bilde, Nabil Edgtton, Justin Howard, Nick Jacob, Tom Walsh) 
3. BUUS THOMSEN (Emil & Signe Buus Thomsen, Peter Jepsen, Kornel Lazar, Lauren Travis)

Congratulations to all the winners!

17 Comments
Getting Comments... loading...
.

Bottom Home Top