Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2017:
Mike Cassel, Barry Purrington, Robert Kent, and Ellen Kent
2017:
Philip Altus, Muriel Altus, Greg Michaels, and Martha Woodworth
2015:
Barry Gorski, Bill Parks, Deepak Khanna, and Albert Bingaman Jr.
2014:
David Grainger, Janet Macchi, Tom Breed, Roger Lee, Daniel Korbel, and Ira Chorush
2014:
Sally Meckstroth, Danny Molenaar, Bob Drijver, Nira Talova, and Rene de Waele
2019 0-10,000 Swiss Teams
Tournament
Dates
Friday, March 22—Saturday, March 23
Deadline
Session Times
1:00 PM and 7:30 PM
Location
East Exhibition Hall, Level 2, Memphis Cook Convention Center
Entries
$34.00 per person (per day)

The 0-10,000 Swiss Teams is a two-day National event limited to players with fewer than 10,000 masterpoints. It consists of a two-session qualifying day followed by a two-session final.  It pays 10% platinum points.

Registration Desk

18 teams registered

1.
Eric A Hendrickson, Paul G Gutterman, Andrew Caranicas, and Richard D Lawson
2.
Tracy Brines, Maureen L Brines, Richard A Franklin, and David R Venetianer
3.
Robert Guerard, Chantal Dube, Andre Houde, and Josette Levesque
4.
Jay Cherlow, Hadi Abushakra, Lucy B Mccoy, and Ronald L Spieker
5.
Al Shrive, Michael Ranis, Kurt L Gandenberger, and David L Standig
6.
Jonathan Fleischmann, Morrie Kleinplatz, Julie Arbit, Drew Cavalier, Cono Emanuele, and Kurt Dasher
7.
Jennifer Williams, Bob Simkins, Martin J Nathan, and William L Rittenberg
8.
Jim Leuker, Lauren Friedman, Evelyn Holtz, and Alan Kraus
9.
Stewart Rubenstein, Christina Parker, Arjun Dhir, and Paul Lewis
10.
Frank Cymerman, Jan L Assini, Marc W Nathan, and Cathy S Nathan
11.
Michael F Cassel, Barry A Purrington, Robert K Kent, and Ellen Kent
12.
Don Dalpe, Thomas R Andrews, Keith Heckley, and Roland J Laframboise
13.
W "Tom" Reynolds, Lance Kerr, Joseph Viola, and Gerard W Geremia
14.
Grant Vance, Gregory G Vance, Mark A Moss, and Robert D Thomson
15.
Charlene M Sands, Joe B Black, Anne La Cour, Terry D Richardson, and Virgil B Massey
16.
Cadir Lee, Randal Burns, Sarah Youngquist, and Kyle Rockoff
17.
James E Scott, Harry Apfel, Linda Epstein, and Jakob Kristinsson
18.
Mike Lipkin, Samuel E Amer, David Gurvich, and Rachael Moller
.

Bottom Home Top