Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2017:
Tim Verbeek, Danny Molenaar, Bob Drijver, Bart Nab, Patricia Cayne, and Dano De Falco
2015:
2014:
2013:
Thorlakur Jonsson, Espen Lindqvist, Boye Brogeland, Allan Graves, Richard Schwartz, and Jon Baldursson
2012:
Gaylor Kasle, Larry Kozlove, Peter Boyd, Steve Robinson, Fred Stewart, and Kit Woolsey
2011:
Greg Hinze, Dan Morse, Jacob Morgan, Michael Polowan, Steve Shirey, and David Yang
2009:
2019 Jacoby Open Swiss Teams
Tournament
Dates
Saturday, March 30—Sunday, March 31
Deadline
Session Times
1:00 PM and 7:30 PM; 11:AM and 5:00 PM Sunday
Location
Ballroom A, Level 2, Memphis Cook Convention Center
Entries
$50.00 per person (per day)

The Jacoby Open Swiss Teams is a four-session event with two qualifying sessions and two final sessions. The event is named in honor of Oswald and Jim Jacoby — one of the premier father-son pairs in ACBL history, and the first father-son to win a national championship together and the first to be elected to the ACBL Bridge Hall of Fame. 

Registration Desk

40 teams registered

1.
Gary Donner, Cecilia Rimstedt, Yoko Sobel, and Sally Meckstroth
2.
Barry Margolin, Yan Zhang, John Hogan, and Susan Fulton
3.
Janet Dresden, Jo Morse, Rose Meltzer, Nikolay K Demirev, Adam Wildavsky, and Janice Seamon-Molson
4.
Tracy Brines, Maureen L Brines, Theo Lichtenstein, and Suzanne B Cook
5.
Ai-Tai Lo, Alex Kolesnik, William Pettis, and Beth Palmer
6.
Tim Verbeek, Danny Molenaar, Patricia Cayne, Dano De Falco, Bart Nab, and Bob Drijver
7.
Gerrianne Mason, Brian Mason, Allison L H Cappelletti, and Peter Boyd-Bowman
8.
Dan Wilderman, Kenny Zuckerberg, Drew Becker, Jonathan Weinstein, and Alex Perlin
9.
Jonathan Fleischmann, Morrie Kleinplatz, Jim Foster, Bryan Howard, Michael Huston, and Craig Allen
10.
Mary Ann Berg, Jason Feldman, Krzysztof Buras, Grzesiek Narkiewicz, Wojciech Gawel, and Rafal Jagniewski
11.
James E Cayne, Alan M Sontag, Alfredo Versace, Lorenzo Lauria, Andrea Manno, and Massimiliano Di Franco
12.
P Sridhar, Anil P Padhye, Raju Tolani, Ajay Khare, and G. Venkatesh
13.
Paul A Street, Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Thomas Bessis, Frederic Volcker, Tom Hanlon, and John Carroll
14.
Sheng Li, Michael Bodell, Jason Z Ji, and Frank Feng
15.
Marc Sylvester, R Rubinstein, Shona Donovan, and Mark E Donovan
16.
Joseph Silver, Jacob H Freeman, Michael J Roche, Finn Kolesnik, Allan Graves, and John Carruthers
17.
Andy Goodman, Steve Zolotow, Anam Tebha, and Marc Warner
18.
Mike Passell, Linda Lewis, Paul Jay Lewis, Eddie Wold, Marc Jacobus, and Mark Itabashi
19.
Eric Leong, Peter Gill, Ulf Nilsson, and Adam Stokka
20.
Martin Fleisher, Chip Martel, Geoff Hampson, Eric Greco, Joe Grue, and Brad Moss
21.
Mary Ose, Teri Smoot, Paul M Pugsley, and Brenda A Pugsley
22.
Vinita Gupta, Billy Miller, Zia Mahmood, Jan Jansma, Fredrik Nystrom, and Johan K Upmark
23.
Jimmy Payne, Lee Payne, Uri Loewenstein, and Buzz Farnes
24.
Warren Spector, Gavin Wolpert, John Kranyak, Vincent Demuy, Joel Wooldridge, and John Hurd
25.
Anne Brenner, David Caprera, Mark Aquino, and Andrew Chesterton
26.
Alison G Wilson, Kent Mignocchi, Michael Polowan, Sam Lev, Daniel Lev, and David A Gold
27.
Andrew Rosenthal, Aaron Silverstein, Migry Zur Campanile, Chris Willenken, Eldad Ginossar, and David Berkowitz
28.
Stan B Tulin, David Bakhshi, Alon Birman, Dror Padon, Louk Verhees Jr, and Cornelius Van Prooijen
29.
Omer Ekinci, Gökhan Yilmaz, Asaf Yekutieli, and Ami Zamir
30.
Jacek Pszczola, Josef Blass, Jacek Kalita, Michal Nowosadzki, Sjoert Brink, and Bas Drijver
31.
Naren Gupta, Huub Bertens, Jeff Roman, Simon Hult, and Simon Ekenberg
32.
David G Pelka, William F Hall, Marek Szymanowski, Piotr Bizon, Robert K Kent, and Ellen Kent
33.
Chen Zhao, Jing Liu, Bauke Muller, and Simon De Wijs
34.
David Rodney, Rusty Krauss, Barry N Falgout, Robert W Hopkins Jr, and Joan H Lewis
35.
Meyer Kotkin, Daniel G Boye, Alexander M Allen, and Larry Sunser
36.
Jim Fox, Judy Fox, Maximo Crusizio, and Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa
37.
Poon Hua, Constance Goldberg, Kauko K Koistinen, and Vesa Fagerlund
38.
Joyce Hill, Kevin Dwyer, Shan Huang, Kevin Bathurst, and Justin Lall
39.
Espen Erichsen, Tony Leibowitz, Christian Bakke, and Tor Eivind Grude
40.
Gaylor L Kasle, Dan E Morse, Michal S Kwiecien, Wlodzimierz J Starkowski, Apolinary Kowalski, and Jacek Romanski
.

Bottom Home Top