Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2020 Flight A
Tournament
Dates
Saturday, May 09—Wednesday, May 13
Deadline
Session Times
See below
Location
See below
Entries
$96.00 (per day)

This event is limited to players with fewer than 6,000 masterpoints. For more information, click here.

 

 

SessionDateTimeLocation
First     Saturday, April 11, 2020  Noon and TBA     Bridge Base Online
Second Sunday, April 12, 2020 Noon and TBA Bridge Base Online
Semi-final      Saturday, May 9, 2020        Noon and TBA         Bridge Base Online
Final Sunday, May 10, 2020 Noon and TBA Bridge Base Online

 If needed, 5th round May 17; location Bridge Base Online

Junior players will receive a $5 discount per session ($10 / day).

Registration Desk

20 teams registered

1.
Charles W Conrad, Gary J Peck, Kathy Vondohre, and Robert Ipswitch
2.
Chris Chen, Amber Lin, Andrew Sinclair, and Robert Balas
3.
Brian Zhang, Qiang Zhang, Serena Guo, and Wanwan Ren
4.
Stephen Castellino, Mukund N Thapa, Paul A Cornelius, Daniel Raider, and Ron Karr
5.
Ethan Liu, Peter Sun, Jun Shi, and Michael Hu
6.
Eugene Hung, Cheryl Mandala, Li-Chung Chen, Sarah Youngquist, and Daniel Sonner
7.
Ken Rosenfeld, Eugene Sor, John Wachsman, and Marcus D Ballinger
8.
Tien-Chun Yang, Bruce Tuttle, Stephen Y Tu, Rajeev Gupta, and Steve Chen
9.
Max Schireson, Cadir Lee, Yehudit Hasin, John M Miller, and Lynn Shannon
10.
Gene Kuehneman, Adrienne M Kuehneman, Bruce W Blakely, and Jim Leuker
11.
Bo Xiao, Rory Xiao, Brent Xiao, and Cornelius Duffie
12.
Gregory G Vance, Andrew Hoskins, Mike Cailean, and Michael W Bodell
13.
Alan Wood, Bob Enenstein, Arif Janjua, Clark F Millikan, and Tanakorn Lavanakul
14.
Frank Y Xie, Yu Chang, Jim Liu, Donghui Lu, and Michael X Yang
15.
Kenneth Johnson, Joanne Wicker, Ken Llacera, and Mick Friedberg
16.
John Hoffman, Leila Sink, Marcia Dean, and Bob Dean
17.
Linda M Friedman, Thomas D Stern, Michel B Schneider, and Michael F Kruley
18.
Stu Goodgold, Bud Biswas, Mindy K Foos, and Michael Fleisher
19.
Rajan Jeyakumar, Janice Nakao, Daniel L Rubinfeld, and Dan R Scarola
20.
Anant Rathi, Andrew J Gumperz, Edmund Wu, and William Zhu
.

Bottom Home Top